Saturday, April 15, 2017

Letting Go...

First off, I am absolutely glad that I am catching up with my work... Previously, I fall behind by a lot and I was kinda worried... But now, things working out fine and my job gets more entertaining with two interns working for me... It feels like I have a new toy to play with lolz (JK)...

Second, it seems like my hype for working at Wellington slowly dies off... Since I did some calculation, even with 3 times currency value, I felt that I could not earn a lot... Due to the fact that they have high income tax and I have to spend quite some money to prepare myself if I'm going there, it turns out to be not so feasible at all... Hence, I will continue and see how thing goes off from here...

Nothing much interesting events going on in my life recently... Well, I am definitely planning my next beach/island trip which I will be going around May :P



Keep moving on...

Tuesday, April 11, 2017

Not Even The Slightest Chance...

Just watched two videos from youtube and apparently, few of the Malaysian and Singaporean youtubers which I know were shooting at SS15 and they even had dinner close to my office... Talking back about Pewdiepie when he came to Malaysia for a vacation, I realise that I never get a chance to see or meet or encounter or even catch a glimpse on any of these youtuber celebrities in my entire life... Basically, they are so close yet so far... I don't know why... Why would I never have that chance???



Why???

Monday, April 3, 2017

Goodbye Wellington...

Yes... Time to bid adieu to my Wellington... My application has been declined and the worst part??? It was just the first stage of the entire application... Here I am... Devastated but not depressed, sorrow and emotional... I thought yesterday was emotional enough for me... What am I supposed to do now??? The thing that I looked forward to the most does not come true... The main reason why I want to be selected is merely because of the free flight and accommodation which I definitely could not afford at all... In other words, I have lost the opportunity to even thought of working at NZ... And yes I am still absolutely reluctant to go Singapore... I would prefer to venture other places out of Asia... So where else I can choose???

I can't think of anything right now... After all the readings and hype, it all goes down straight into the drain...



This could only mean that my prayers will never be heard by the God...

Sunday, April 2, 2017

Fumed Up!!!

Right now I am fuming up with anger and dissatisfaction, with a touch of embarrassment and extremely pissed off... That moment when you are blamed over something that you are not even responsible at the first place, plus I have contributed on getting the things but ended someone else did not take it seriously... I will sum up the story as below:

1. I bought lots of grapes
2. Someone took like 1/8 of the grapes only for some purpose
3. I get blamed for being stingy in front of all my family

That person that's blaming me might not have the intention to embarrass... Everyone else are being understandable and they don't really mind but to me, it is something that will forever engraved in my heart... Forever...



I hope this unpleasant moment can be exchanged with something I want as it is fine with me on bearing this shame... I would only like to ask for a favour, which is getting my Wellington thing successful :P

Saturday, April 1, 2017

Patience...

One week has passed, and I receive no acceptance or approval from them yet... I was eagerly waiting, hoping that they will get back to me on this week... Unfortunately, it doesn't seems to be... Gotta wait for another week and hopefully I will get some good news...

Moving on, I have watched Beauty & the Beast the day before yesterday... Love Emma Watson and the songs... Kinda nostalgic when watching it... My next movie should be Resident Evil Vendetta which is on May, followed by Kingsman: The Golden Circle which is around September...

Feel damn tired right now... Gotta sleep...



Good night world~~~

Saturday, March 25, 2017

End of March 2017...

Since I have applied for my Wellington, I am constantly waiting for the good news... I have submitted everything I am required to and now I am waiting for their approval... My feelings are currently jumbled up, difficult to explain it... I felt that I put a lot of effort and time on getting my biography + CV as interesting as possible and all I hope for is given a chance... It still seems to be a long way to go but I must do my best regardless of what it takes... The competition for this Wellington programme is real... Shit just got real... I can sense the joy and happiness whenever I passes a stage successfully... And that is all I hope for...



I have to endure and keep doing my best!!!

Thursday, March 23, 2017

I Can Do It!!!

Not just for New Zealand thingy but for my current task... I must get the functions working regardless of what... I know it can be done for sure, just need to know exactly how... I've been lacking behind and I really need to pick it up... It seems easy but it doesn't feels like though...

I've been reading on a lot of things about NZ recently and I found it amusing everytime I read it... From a weather that I might not get used to till the things I can do there, it all seems unreal... The best part that intrigue me the most??? Their annual salary can go between 80k to 100k NZD for my position... That is a whopping RM240k annually!!! Damn!!! It will be extremely lovely if they do really pay me that much but I told myself it might differ... So, regardless of how much I'm getting paid, janji it is higher than my current salary then it will always be an OK from me xD




I can do this for sure!!! Yes I do!!!!!!!!

Sunday, March 19, 2017

Struggling...

For the very first time, I'm struggling to get my tasks complete... I'm the type of people that will give up things easily if I can't do it for several times... What I need the most when I'm at this state is some help from professionals to guide me on how to do it... Why can't I get through it by myself??? It is hard whenever I think of it... When I'm not good with a thing, I will just purely give everything up... That's me... So now, what should I do???

So far, my Wellington thing is doing fine... My first stage final step is to upload my CV and Cover Letter... Once I have done that, I need to pass my first stage in order to proceed on with second stage, which is a video presentation... Not sure what is this video presentation about but every stage that I passes means I'm 1 step closer to my goal :D

I can't wait to see the results of my Wellington but at the same time, I am worried about my current tasks now...



I'm kinda depressed right now actually...